Closed tender
Marketing Maidstone as a Business Destination Request for Quotation
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Business analysis consultancy services
- Published
- 14 March 2018
- Submission
- 29 March 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Marketing Maidstone as a Business Destination
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 March 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 March 2018
About the buyer
Maidstone Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
- 79411100 · Business development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maidstone-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maidstone-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maidstone-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maidstone-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maidstone-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maidstone-borough-council.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Marketing Maidstone as a Business Destination Request for Quotation.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Maidstone Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
