Closed tender

Managed Car Park Services

Details

Value
GBP 30,000
Topic
Car park management services
Published
12 March 2018
Submission
29 March 2018

Tender description

Southern Health NHS Foundation Trust is seeking to partner with an innovative car park management company regarding collaboration on managed car park services at Gosport War Memorial Hospital (GWMH) and Petersfield Hospital car park where charges are currently applied. The Supplier is expected to be part of the BPA and be able to fund the provision of equipment and signage at each site. The supplier is required to provide a full maintenance and support program for the duration of the contract. If you are interested in submitting an offer against this requirement, full tender documentation is available on our Bravo e-tendering portal against Project Number 2655 / ITT No 2774. Bravo can be accessed by using the following link or by entering NHS Commercial Solutions Bravo into your web portal. https://commercialsolutions.bravosolution.co.uk You will need to submit your tender via the portal no later than 12:00Hrs on 29th March 2018

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published12 March 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date29 March 2018

About the buyer

Hampshire & Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98351000 · Car park management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Managed Car Park Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Managed Car Park Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,520
    £46.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.