Closed tender

Legal services

Details

Value
EUR 145,000
Topic
Legal services
Published
15 March 2018
Submission
16 April 2018

Tender description

To assist in the performance of the Minister for Finance's functions, the Department of Finance has issued this invitation to tender for the provision of legal services to the Department of Finance. To assist in the performance of the Minister for Finance's functions, the Department of Finance has issued this invitation to tender for the provision of legal services to the Department of Finance.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published15 March 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date16 April 2018

About the buyer

Department of Finance is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services
  • 79110000 · Legal advisory and representation services
  • 79140000 · Legal advisory and information services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Legal services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Legal services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.