Awarded contract

Health and Social Care Services in Lancashire Prisons

Details

Value
GBP 34,808,740
Duration
10 years
Topic
Health services
Published
13 March 2018

Tender description

North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) on behalf of NHS England, Lancashire wish to has commissioned a Health and Social Care Service in the following prisons within Lancashire:-HMP Garth & HMP Wymott (Lot 1)-HMP Kirkham, HMP Lancaster Farms & HMP Preston (Lot 2)The contract is for 5 years with the option to extend at the discretion of NHS England Lancashire subject to satisfactory contractual and financial performance

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 November 2016
  2. Completed: Award published13 March 2018
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

NHS North of England Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

59 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Health and Social Care Services in Lancashire Prisons.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Health and Social Care Services in Lancashire Prisons, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,803
    £677.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.