Closed tender

Fusion21 Grounds Maintenance Framework

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Topic
Grounds maintenance services
Published
12 March 2018
Submission
12 April 2018

Tender description

Fusion21 is developing a Framework Agreement for the provision of grounds maintenance and related services. The Framework will provide a flexible and efficient procurement solution for Fusion21 Members (including but not exclusive to the residential, education, local authority, health and central government sectors) to save money and generate social value. This procurement exercise is inviting tenders from all interested organisations which meet the criteria set out in the tender documentation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published12 March 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date12 April 2018

About the buyer

Fusion21 Members Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Fusion21 Grounds Maintenance Framework.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Fusion21 Grounds Maintenance Framework, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,582
    £49.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.