FM061 - The Provision of Internal Policy Development and Review for the Built Environment
Details
- Value
- GBP 85,000
- Topic
- Infrastructure works consultancy services
- Published
- 16 March 2018
- Submission
- 30 March 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Birmingham City University ("BCU") wishes to invite organisations to submit a quotation for the provision of internal policy development and review for the built environment The contracts will commence on 1st May 2018 and will be for a period of 12 months with the option to extend for a period of 12 months, subject to satisfactory performance, requirements of the budget and budget availability. If you are interested in tendering please click on the following link to access Birmingham City Council's tender Portal:- https://in-tendhost.co.uk/bcu/ and submit your details to register as a bidder. We will send you a log on and password so you can download the Invitation to Tender ('ITT'). If you are unable to register with in-tend please email us at procurement.tenders@bcu.ac.uk. Your completed Quotation should be returned by 12pm on 30th March 2018 using the Intend Portal. For more information please contact Mohammed Yahiah, Senior Category Manager - FM & Estates, Tel. 0121 331 5714 or email mohammed.yahiah@bcu.ac.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 March 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 March 2018
About the buyer
Birmingham City University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311300 · Infrastructure works consultancy services
- 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services
- 71315100 · Building-fabric consultancy services
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
- 71317000 · Hazard protection and control consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-university.gov |
39 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FM061 - The Provision of Internal Policy Development and Review for the Built Environment.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Carbon Zero Initiatives - Consultancy
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham City University.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
