Festival organisation services
Details
- Buyer
- Renfrewshire Council
- Topic
- Festival organisation services
- Published
- 15 March 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
A Paisley music and cultural festival opportunity 2019 - 2022. Please refer to the attached festival brief. A Paisley music and cultural festival opportunity 2019 - 2022 — interested parties please refer to the attached festival brief. In order to assist with our market analysis, we are inviting interested parties to complete a market analysis questionnaire to inform the contract strategy. A copy of the market analysis questionnaire is attached to this notice. Interested parties who wish to participate in the market research should download the attached questionnaire. Please submit your completed questionnaire to jenny.thomson@renfrewshire.gov.uk no later than Thursday 31.5.2018. Please also note that throughout the initial research stage of the procurement process, further market testing may take place. This may be conducted via questionnaires, meetings or an open day. Further details will be published on this prior information notice should this be required. The contracting authority intends to use an e-Tendering system in this procurement exercise. Please note the tender document will be published on the e-Tendering website (public contracts Scotland tender). If you have not already done so please register your company on: https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/web/login.html
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published15 March 2018Current notice
About the buyer
Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79953000 · Festival organisation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Festival organisation services.
Related topics
Topics related to Festival organisation services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Renfrewshire Council.
- 212£257.4m
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 165£1.0bn
- 151£29.4m
- 144£38.6m
- 139£1.9bn
- 133£2.2bn
- 130£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
