Closed tender

Estates :Soft Facilities service

Details

Value
GBP 15,000,000
Topic
Security services
Published
14 March 2018
Submission
6 April 2018

Tender description

This is a collaborative procurement with three Trusts for a Facilities Management service covering the following services areas Security , Cleaning , Window Cleaning , Pest Control and Portering. The procurement for these services will be using the ESPO 676 Total Facilities Management framework Lot 2a , Sub Lot 2a . Only those suppliers listed for Sub-Lot 2a and for the West Midlands Region need provide a bid , all others will be rejected . A Q&A for suppliers within this Lot and region is on Thursday 22.3.18 form 9am-12 noon A financial envelope and TUPE will apply to each Trust . Closing dates for bids is 6.4.18 at 5pm. All tender documentation , bids and communication is through the Trust e-tendering portal : procontract.due-north.com. The reference for this tender is BCHC-17-0033

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published14 March 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date6 April 2018

About the buyer

Birmingham Community Healthcare is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79710000 · Security services
  • 79993100 · Facilities management services
  • 90910000 · Cleaning services
  • 90922000 · Pest-control services
  • 98341120 · Portering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

45 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Estates :Soft Facilities service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Estates :Soft Facilities service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,962
    £88.9bn
  2. 2,630
    £65.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.