Education and training services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 8,888,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 12 March 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
ITT to establish a Dynamic Purchasing System for Apprenticeship Training and Assessment. The Council issued this Invitation to Tender (ITT) to establish a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the provision of Apprenticeship Training and Assessment. The DPS will consist of a list of suppliers who can be approached as and when Apprenticeship Training and Assessment needs are required. The requirements within the document form the basis of all future orders within the DPS validity period. Only Suppliers awarded a place on the DPS will be considered to provide Apprenticeship Training and Assessment. The DPS will remain open for the entire period of its validity and Potential Suppliers can join the DPS subject to passing the exclusion criteria and meeting the selection criteria. ITT to establish a Dynamic Purchasing System for Apprenticeship Training and Assessment. The Council is issuing this Invitation to Tender (ITT) to establish a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the provision of Apprenticeship Training and Assessment. The DPS will consist of a list of Suppliers who can be approached as and when Apprenticeship Training and Assessment needs are required. The requirements within this document form the basis of all future orders within the DPS validity period. Only suppliers awarded a place on the DPS will be considered to provide Apprenticeship Training and Assessment. The DPS will remain open for the entire period of its validity and Potential Suppliers can join the DPS subject to passing the exclusion criteria and meeting the selection criteria.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 December 2017
- Completed: Award published12 March 2018Current notice
About the buyer
Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Education and training services.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Education and training services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
