DFID 7977 SITFA - Monitoring and Evaluation - Contract Award
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Development
- Supplier(s)
- Saana Consulting Limited
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Foreign economic-aid-related services
- Published
- 15 March 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The scope of the M&E Unit is the entirety of activities funded under SITFA, i.e. the activities of the [World Bank Trade Facilitation Support Programme, Global Alliance on Trade Facilitation and the WTO Trade Facilitation Agreement Facility]. The M&E Unit will seek to judge the effectiveness and impact of DFID's funding to these programmes and therefore will need to consider the activities as a whole and the extent to which DFID funding has enabled the activities and DFID's contribution towards programme outcomes and impacts.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 December 2017
- Completed: Award published15 March 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date4 February 2022
About the buyer
Department for International Development is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Development.
- 511£5.9bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
