CPC- Mini Competition Lot 3 Journals/ Periodicals & Associated Services
Details
- Buyer
- New College Durham
- Supplier(s)
- Prenax Ltd
- Value
- GBP 27,742
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Newspapers, journals, periodicals and magazines
- Published
- 12 March 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The awarded contract in respect of New College Durham Tender N0084 is for the provision of Journals/ Periodicals. This contract has been awarded using the Crescent Purchasing Consortium framework mini competition Quotation Ref 0039011 Library resources Lot 3 Journals / Periodicals & Associated Services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 December 2017
- Completed: Award published12 March 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2018
About the buyer
New College Durham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22200000 · Newspapers, journals, periodicals and magazines
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-durham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-durham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-durham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-durham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-durham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-durham.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPC- Mini Competition Lot 3 Journals/ Periodicals & Associated Services.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
- Open tender
Research and Insights DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to New College Durham.
- 337£19.0m
- 268£314.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 92£27.6m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
