Boilers
Details
- Value
- GBP 7,000,000
- Topic
- Boilers
- Published
- 16 March 2018
- Submission
- 20 April 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Ipswich Borough Council are currently out to tender for the provision of domestic gas servicing, repairs and maintenance contract incorporating Industrial systems and installations within Sheltered Schemes and Homeless Units. This opportunity is available in the “Current Tenders” area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 12:00 noon on 20.4.2018. Please note late returns will not be permitted. The deadline for clarification questions is 16:00 on 10.4.2018 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website. Domestic gas servicing, repairs and maintenance incorporating industrial systems and installations within sheltered schemes and homeless units.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 March 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 April 2018
About the buyer
Ipswich Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44621200 · Boilers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Boilers.
Related topics
Topics related to Boilers, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ipswich Borough Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
