Supply of Marquees for the London Borough of Newham Events in 2018
Details
- Buyer
- oneSource
- Value
- GBP 73,000
- Topic
- Event services
- Published
- 6 March 2018
- Submission
- 20 March 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The contract will cover the supply/hire of clear span marquees at the London Borough of Newham events in 2018. These events are restricted to the Mayor's Newham Show in July and Under the Stars in August. The Mayor's Newham Show will be held Saturday 7th & Sunday 8th July 2018. Central Park, East Ham, E6 6ET. 12 noon till 6pm. Audience up to 20,000 per day Under the Stars has a provisional date booked for Thursday 16th to Sunday 19th August 2018 [dates TBC]. Central Park, East Ham, E6 6ET. 6.30pm - 11:00pm. Audience up to 10,000 per night. To access the tender documents please sign up to https://www.capitalesourcing.com. The ITT reference number is: itt_OSN_7890 - Supply of Marquees for the London Borough of Newham Events in 2018. Any issues accessing the documentation, please phone the helpdesk number on 0800 069 8630 or email help@capitalEsourcing.com.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 March 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 March 2018
About the buyer
oneSource is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79952000 · Event services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@onesource.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@onesource.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@onesource.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@onesource.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@onesource.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@onesource.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Marquees for the London Borough of Newham Events in 2018.
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Marquees for the London Borough of Newham Events in 2018, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to oneSource.
- 131£110.5m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
- 28£4.1m
- 25£10.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
