Sale of Baled Cardboard - April & May 2018
Details
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Topic
- Refuse recycling services
- Published
- 9 March 2018
- Submission
- 23 March 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This Tender is for bidders to submit a price for the collection and recycling of baled cardboard from our Recycling Facility (MRF) at Bowling Back Lane Bradford BD4 8SZ. The price submitted would apply for the months of April and May 2018. Please see the tender document on the Councils e_tendering website YORtender (www.yortender.co.uk) under reference DN327946 for further details.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 March 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 March 2018
About the buyer
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90514000 · Refuse recycling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Sale of Baled Cardboard - April & May 2018.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Waste Management Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
