Repair and maintenance services of boilers
Details
- Buyer
- Oxford City Council
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of boilers
- Published
- 7 March 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Oxford City Council has cancelled the above mentioned tender. The tender was closed on 3.11.2017. A non contract award notice was published on Contracts Finder 7/3/18 but due to Portal errors this notice is only just being published on TED. This is formal notification given to all those who have expressed an interest in tender ref DN298722. The termination of the procurement activity has been made necessary due to changes within the Council that will fundamentally effect on-going requirements stated within this tender and which were not predictable at the time of the initiation of this procurement activity. Oxford City Council appreciates the efforts that you may have already commenced, and apologise for any inconvenience caused. Oxford City Council has cancelled the above mentioned tender. The tender was closed on 3.11.2017. A non contract award notice was published on Contracts Finder 7/3/18 but due to Portal errors this notice is only just being published on TED. This is formal notification given to all those who have expressed an interest in tender ref DN298722. The termination of the procurement activity has been made necessary due to changes within the Council that will fundamentally effect on-going requirements stated within this tender and which were not predictable at the time of the initiation of this procurement activity. Oxford City Council appreciates the efforts that you may have already commenced, and apologise for any inconvenience caused.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 March 2018Current notice
About the buyer
Oxford City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50531100 · Repair and maintenance services of boilers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of boilers.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of boilers, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Oxford City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
