Awarded contract
Refuse and waste related services
Details
- Buyer
- Greater Manchester Waste Disposal Authority
- Supplier(s)
- MEL Research Limited
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Topic
- Refuse and waste related services
- Published
- 7 March 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Supply of Waste Composition Analysis Services. The Supply of Waste Composition Analysis Services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 March 2018
- Completed: Award published7 March 2018Current notice
About the buyer
Greater Manchester Waste Disposal Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-waste-disposal-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-waste-disposal-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-waste-disposal-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-waste-disposal-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-waste-disposal-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-waste-disposal-authority.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Refuse and waste related services.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Waste Management Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Greater Manchester Waste Disposal Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
