Expired contract
Provision of Shortwave Radios
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Boxxe Limited
- Value
- GBP 821,435
- Topic
- Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
- Published
- 5 March 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Provision of Shortwave Radios. This is an award notice only.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 February 2018
- Completed: Award published5 March 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date13 March 2018
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Shortwave Radios.
- Open tender
Multi Functional Devices
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
