Prevalence Estimates
Details
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Administrative healthcare services
- Published
- 7 March 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Public Health England is seeking to partner with one or two professional organisation(s) to deliver the documentation as per the Specifications in relation to the Prevalence estimates of Alcohol Dependency and Problematic Drinking and also Prevalence of Opiate and/or Crack Cocaine Use. Each requirement is a the subject of a separate Invitation to tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 March 2018Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 March 2018
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2021
About the buyer
Public Health England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75122000 · Administrative healthcare services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Prevalence Estimates.
- Open tender
Health and safety services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Public Health England.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 263£902.6m
- 261£233.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
