Milton Keynes Council - Short Break services for carers of children and young people with disabilities and/or additional needs
Details
- Buyer
- LGSS
- Value
- GBP 515,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 9 March 2018
- Submission
- 19 March 2018
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
THIS IS NOT AN INVITATION TO TENDER Please note all information provided is indicative and for information purposes only. Milton Keynes Council is looking to re-tender its short breaks services for carers of children and young people with disabilities and/or additional needs ready for 1 October 2018. Participants are invited to respond to the questions and requests for examples of successful strategic commissioning, partnership and service delivery in Part 2 of the Market Engagement document. In particular, we are looking to the market to: 1. Gain market feedback on the model of delivery; 2. Help us understand the level and type of market interest in the contract; 3. Share learning and suggest potential innovative commissioning and delivery solutions. Responses should be submitted via Pro Contract by 12:00 on Monday 19 March 2018. Keywords: Children and Young People, Short Breaks, Milton Keynes
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 March 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 March 2018
About the buyer
LGSS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lgss.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lgss.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lgss.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lgss.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lgss.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lgss.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Milton Keynes Council - Short Break services for carers of children and young people with disabilities and/or additional needs.
Related topics
Topics related to Milton Keynes Council - Short Break services for carers of children and young people with disabilities and/or additional needs, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LGSS.
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 40£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 131£402.6m
- 47£6.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
