Awarded contract

Marketing services

Details

Value
GBP 475,000
Topic
Marketing services
Published
5 March 2018

Tender description

Glasgow 2018 European Championships had a requirement to appoint a Look services supplier(s) to provide the Look services for the Championships. Glasgow 2018 European Championships had a requirement to appoint a Look Services supplier(s) who will scope out the venues, manufacture, delivery and install materials of the Look. They will in addition maintain/replace materials of the Look and De-Install and remove look assets with the potential to recycle goods where possible.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 February 2018
  2. Completed: Award published5 March 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

Glasgow City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79342000 · Marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Marketing services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,040
    £145.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Glasgow City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.