Awarded contract

Maintenance and repair services related to specific parts of vehicles

Details

Value
GBP 810,000
Topic
Maintenance and repair services related to specific parts of vehicles
Published
7 March 2018

Tender description

Maintenance and repair services related to specific parts of vehicles. Repair of the fire control equipment fitted to the challenger 2 vehicle for NSNs: 5998219116339, 5975992827161, 1220997334254, 5980219115528, 1220999830085, 5998219116335. The authority has a potential requirement to place a 5 years contract for the repair of fire control equipment fitted to the Challenger 2 vehicle. There will also be the provision for 2 x 1 year options should these be required and subject to satisfactory supplier performance. The authority reserves the right to add items of a similar nature during the lifetime of the contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 February 2018
  2. Completed: Award published7 March 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

Defence Electronics and Components Agency (DECA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50116000 · Maintenance and repair services related to specific parts of vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Maintenance and repair services related to specific parts of vehicles, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Defence Electronics and Components Agency (DECA).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.