Expired contract

Invitation to Tender for the Provision of a Structured Cabling System

Details

Supplier(s)
Pinacl-GDA Ltd
Duration
3 months
Topic
Network cabling
Published
7 March 2018

Tender description

The council are installing a new IP telephony system and have decided to rationalise and up-grade the IT cabling with a new Structured Cabling System (SCS).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 January 2018
  2. Completed: Award published7 March 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2018

About the buyer

Chesterfield Royal Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32421000 · Network cabling

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the Provision of a Structured Cabling System.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Invitation to Tender for the Provision of a Structured Cabling System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 968
    £33.6bn
  2. 4,113
    £205.6bn
  3. 1,894
    £47.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.