For Purchase of Deployable Shelter
Details
- Topic
- Tent for medical use
- Published
- 8 March 2018
- Submission
- 12 March 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
In order to conduct field work in a controlled environment and safe manner, Public Health England has a requirement to purchase a shelter facility to be deployed concurrently with the team. This shelter will serve as a base for all field laboratory work as well as a support unit for the field epidemiology members of the team. Due to the central government regulations and PHE's anticipated spend, this purchase will be made via. Invitation To Quote. Suppliers must be able to provide a solution that meets the specified criteria in the technical envelope. The winning supplier will be the supplier offering the lowest costing compliant solution.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 March 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 March 2018
About the buyer
Public Health England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33163000 · Tent for medical use
- 39522530 · Tents
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to For Purchase of Deployable Shelter.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Public Health England.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
