Fleet management, repair and maintenance services
Details
- Topic
- Fleet management, repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 8 March 2018
- Submission
- 19 April 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Authority intends to establish an agreement with 1 service provider for the provision of Fleet Vehicle Management Services for its entire operational fleet. This Request for Tender (RFT) issued by the Sea Fisheries Protection Authority invites suitably qualified Vehicle Fleet Management Service Providers to provide a full suite of fleet management services required by the SFPA as follows: The Authority intends to establish an agreement with one service provider for the provision of Fleet Vehicle Management Services for its entire operational fleet. This Request for Tender (RFT) issued by the Sea Fisheries Protection Authority invites suitably qualified Vehicle Fleet Management Service Providers to provide a full suite of fleet management services required by the SFPA as follows:
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 March 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 April 2018
About the buyer
Sea Fisheries Protection Authority is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50111000 · Fleet management, repair and maintenance services
- 50111100 · Vehicle-fleet management services
- 50111110 · Vehicle-fleet-support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sea-fisheries-protection-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sea-fisheries-protection-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sea-fisheries-protection-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sea-fisheries-protection-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sea-fisheries-protection-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sea-fisheries-protection-authority.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fleet management, repair and maintenance services.
- Open tender
YPO - 001117 Fleet Management DPS
- Open tender
Telematics services
Related topics
Topics related to Fleet management, repair and maintenance services, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,620£736.3bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sea Fisheries Protection Authority.
- 306£388.6m
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 21£5.3m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
