Closed tender

Feasibility Study of New Museum Cafe Request for Quotation

Details

Value
GBP 10,000
Topic
Business analysis consultancy services
Published
5 March 2018
Submission
29 March 2018

Tender description

The Council is considering relocating the existing Museum Café to a new site within the building, and is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced company to provide a feasibility study into its development.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published5 March 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date29 March 2018

About the buyer

Maidstone Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

21 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Feasibility Study of New Museum Cafe Request for Quotation.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Feasibility Study of New Museum Cafe Request for Quotation, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,645
    £256.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Maidstone Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.