Enema preparations
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,000,000
- Topic
- Enema preparations
- Published
- 5 March 2018
- Submission
- 20 March 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
NHS Supply Chain seeks to establish a non-exclusive Framework Agreement for supply to the Customer distributor base via the Direct Route. The Customer will place orders direct with the successful Applicants; the successful Applicants will in turn deliver the Goods and invoice the Customer. Successful Applicants will report all sales made via a Direct Route of Supply under the Framework Agreement and pay a Management Fee to NHS Supply Chain. NHS Supply Chain reserves the right to amend or change the supply route during the term of the Framework Agreement. It is anticipated that in the first 24 months of the Framework Agreement the value of purchases will be in the region of 900 000.00 GBP however this is approximate only. The figures for the total estimated value are based on that initial expenditure and include a forecast for growth. The products within this lot are ready to use Phosphate Enemas to be used prior to a Flexible Sigmoidoscopy as part of the Bowel Cancer Screening programme. NHS Supply Chain anticipates appointing all Applicants who have met the minimum requirements which are set out in the tender documents and whose total score meets or exceeds a hurdle of at least 40 % when rounded up or down (as the case may be) from four decimal places to the nearest whole number at tender evaluation stage to the relevant Lot of the Framework Agreement. The products within this lot are ready to use Phosphate Enemas to be potentially used prior to a Flexible Sigmoidoscopy as part of the Bowel Cancer Screening programme or any other use within the NHS if required. NHS Supply Chain anticipates appointing all Applicants who have met the minimum requirements which are set out in the tender documents and whose total score meets or exceeds a hurdle of at least 40 % when rounded up or down (as the case may be) from four decimal places to the nearest whole number at tender evaluation stage to the relevant Lot of the Framework Agreement.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 March 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 March 2018
About the buyer
NHS Business Services Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33697100 · Enema preparations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Business Services Authority.
- 231£2.0bn
- 122£59.9m
- 117£56.0m
- 80£504.9m
- 57£4.3m
- 48£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
