Expired contract
Creative and Production Services MEA - Department for International Trade
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Trade
- Supplier(s)
- Circus Marketing Limited
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Printed matter and related products
- Published
- 9 March 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Department for International Trade Creative and Production Services Middle East and Africa Contract Award Notice. Tender run under DN310591. This is the Contract Award Notice for Lot 2.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 January 2018
- Completed: Award published9 March 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 February 2020
About the buyer
Department for International Trade is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
- 48300000 · Document creation, drawing, imaging, scheduling and productivity software package
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 79415000 · Production management consultancy services
- 79960000 · Photographic and ancillary services
- 92100000 · Motion picture and video services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Creative and Production Services MEA - Department for International Trade.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Trade.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
