Awarded contract

CPU 2094 Care at Home Service for Adults (Lead Providers)

Details

Value
GBP 108,072,000
Duration
9 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
8 March 2018

Tender description

Nottingham City Council is seeking to appoint four locality Lead Providers to deliver Adult Homecare in the City of Nottingham. We require one Lead provider for each zone of the City (north, east, south and west). Providers will deliver End to End Care, including health care tasks. Lead Providers will be expected to form a provider alliance, working together to consolidate runs and resolve any boundary issues. There will be a fixed hourly payment rate, incorporating travel time and travel costs. Contract duration: 5 years, possible 4 years extension Total value: £108.072 million over life of whole contract Commencement date: 1 April 2018

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 January 2018
  2. Completed: Award published8 March 2018
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Nottingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 85320000 · Social services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

230 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CPU 2094 Care at Home Service for Adults (Lead Providers).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CPU 2094 Care at Home Service for Adults (Lead Providers), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,659
    £316.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nottingham City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.