Asbestos removal services
Details
- Value
- GBP 30,000,000
- Topic
- Access control system
- Published
- 7 March 2018
- Submission
- 6 April 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Removal of bulk Asbestos Containing Materials (ACM’s) from the Wylfa Site to ensure continued Regulatory Compliance and meet the Site requirements for entry into Care and Maintenance (C and M). Removal of bulk Asbestos Containing Materials (ACM’s) from the Wylfa Site to ensure continued Regulatory Compliance and meet the Site requirements for entry into Care and Maintenance (C and M), for works associated with Wylfa Turbine Hall and optional works as detailed in the Invitation to Tender (ITT) documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 March 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 April 2018
About the buyer
Nuclear Restoration Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42961100 · Access control system
- 44212310 · Scaffolding
- 44212315 · Equipment for scaffolding
- 44212317 · Scaffolding structures
- 45262100 · Scaffolding work
- 45262110 · Scaffolding dismantling work
- 45262120 · Scaffolding erection work
- 45262660 · Asbestos-removal work
- 90650000 · Asbestos removal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Asbestos removal services.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Scaffolding Work
- Open tender
Asbestos Abatement
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nuclear Restoration Services Limited.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
