Trolleys
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Supplier(s)
- Wanzl Ltd
- Value
- GBP 350,000
- Topic
- Trolleys
- Published
- 4 January 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The contract is for an operator to provide a pay for passenger trolley service at LLA for a period of 3 years plus a possible 1 Year extension. The concession is for an operator to provide a pay-for passenger trolley service at LLA for a period of 3 years with a possible 1 year extension. Service to include: the day to day control of trolleys and their continuous distribution across the trolley vending locations agreed from time to time by LLA the provision of a trolley fleet initially c600 trolleys Full Details in tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 November 2017
- Completed: Award published4 January 2018Current notice
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34911100 · Trolleys
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
