Closed tender

STC1128-Provision of Duct Cleaning and Industrial Cleaning Services

Details

Value
GBP 3,500,000
Topic
Cleaning services
Published
5 January 2018
Submission
12 February 2018

Tender description

The Corporate Officer of the House of Lords and the Corporate Officer of the House of Commons, acting jointly, require industrial cleaning services for kitchen extract systems, ventilation ductwork, plant rooms and ad hoc emergency industrial cleaning across the Parliamentary Estate. Suppliers are required to download the Non-Disclosure Deed (NDD) from the portal before accessing the tender documents. The NDD must be submitted as a correspondence and a declaration must also be submitted, stating that the NDD has not been modified. Access to the tender documents will not be granted until the signed NDD has been received.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published5 January 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date12 February 2018

About the buyer

Parliament UK is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90910000 · Cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to STC1128-Provision of Duct Cleaning and Industrial Cleaning Services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.