Request for Quotation - Website Design Improvements - St Helens
Details
- Value
- GBP 13,749
- Topic
- World wide web (www) site design services
- Published
- 4 January 2018
- Submission
- 31 January 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Requirements: Foodpack considers it has significant opportunities to increase its presence, market share and financial turnover throughout the UK market. The current Foodpack website was implemented in 2015 and we have determined that currently it is not sufficiently effective in providing a thorough description of all our services and offerings, or developing additional business opportunities with both current and new customers. Consequently, we are looking to source specialist advice & support in: a) refreshing our website, and creating a consistent communication style across all aspects of the business, which reflects its core brand values; b) improving our current website design & functionality, including responsive format, greater engagement and data capture linked to customer relationship management; c) creating a social media strategy with links to Facebook, twitter, Instagram etc. We want to continue to use our existing domain name (www.foodpackltd.co.uk), and we use wordpress as our platform.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 January 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 January 2018
About the buyer
ST HELENS CHAMBER LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72413000 · World wide web (www) site design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-chamber-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-chamber-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-chamber-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-chamber-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-chamber-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-chamber-limited.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Quotation - Website Design Improvements - St Helens.
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
- Open tender
Education and training services
- Open tender
Design support services
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Quotation - Website Design Improvements - St Helens, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,267£81.3bn
- 829£25.7bn
- 2,886£97.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to ST HELENS CHAMBER LIMITED.
- 390£10.0bn
- 107£1.4bn
- 105£763.1m
- 97£2.2bn
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 45£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
