Recruitment services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 217,000
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 5 January 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Provision of recruitment services for the acquisition of permanent and temporary staff. All contracts subject to this award notice were made under the Authority's Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Temporary and Permanent Staff via Agency established in accordance with Regulation 34 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. These awards relate to this initial 3 month period of the Dynamic Purchasing System - October to December 2017. Award Notices related to any further awards made under the arrangement shall be issued quarterly.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 January 2018
- Completed: Award published5 January 2018Current notice
About the buyer
West Mercia Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-mercia-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-mercia-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-mercia-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-mercia-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-mercia-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-mercia-police.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Recruitment services.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to Recruitment services, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,915£113.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Mercia Police.
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 112£162.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
