Printing and related services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GPS Colour Graphics Ltd
- Value
- EUR 41,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Printing and related services
- Published
- 2 January 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The University of Limerick (the ”Contracting Authority”) seeks tenders for the provision of printing services as described in detail in Part 1 (“the Services”) from all DPS members (“Tenderers”). This Request for Tenders (“RFT”) is issued in accordance with the terms and conditions of the Office of Government Procurement’s (“OGP”) Dynamic Purchasing System Agreement (“DPS Agreement”) as part of the Dynamic Purchasing System for the provision of Printed Multi-Page Bound Documents (RFT — 118870 MMP049F). The University of Limerick (the ”Contracting Authority”) seeks tenders for the provision of printing services as described in detail in Part 1 (“the Services”) from all DPS Members (“Tenderers”). This Request for Tenders (“RFT”) is issued in accordance with the terms and conditions of the Office of Government Procurement’s (“OGP”) Dynamic Purchasing System Agreement (“DPS Agreement”) as part of the Dynamic Purchasing System for the provision of Printed Multi-Page Bound Documents (RFT — 118870 MMP049F).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 December 2017
- Completed: Award published2 January 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date26 November 2019
About the buyer
The Office of Government Procurement is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79800000 · Printing and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Printing and related services.
- Open tender
CCP074 - Provision of a Print Service DPS
- Open tender
Printing and related services
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Office of Government Procurement.
- 304£358.2m
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 25£26.1m
- 21£5.3m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 9£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
