National Police Air Service (NPAS) - Weather Hardware Equipment
Details
- Value
- GBP 192,500
- Topic
- Weather stations
- Published
- 7 January 2018
- Submission
- 5 February 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The contract is for the upgrade or replacement of weather hardware equipment at all NPAS bases as listed on appendix 1 of the tender document. This will include the costs of the initial replacement / upgrade and will also include an ongoing maintenance element for the servicing and calibration of the equipment..
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 January 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 February 2018
About the buyer
Yorkshire and Humber Police Procurement (Y&HPP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38127000 · Weather stations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-and-humber-police-procurement-y-hpp.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-and-humber-police-procurement-y-hpp.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-and-humber-police-procurement-y-hpp.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-and-humber-police-procurement-y-hpp.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-and-humber-police-procurement-y-hpp.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-and-humber-police-procurement-y-hpp.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to National Police Air Service (NPAS) - Weather Hardware Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Yorkshire and Humber Police Procurement (Y&HPP).
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 180£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 139£166.8m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
