Health services
Details
- Buyer
- NHS North East Essex Clinical Commissioning Group
- Value
- GBP 25,735,905
- Duration
- 10 years
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 4 January 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This is a contract award notice. North East Essex Clinical Commissioning Group, under joint commissioning arrangements with NHS England, invited suitably qualified service providers to submit tenders for the provision of Alternative Provider Medical Services (APMS) at 3 practices in North East Essex; — Epping Close Surgery, The Old Renal Unit, Clacton-on-Sea CO15 4AB, — Frinton Road Medical Centre, 68 Frinton Road Holland-on-Sea, Essex CO15 5UW, — Green Elms Health Centre, 32 Crossways Jaywick, Essex CO15 2NB. North East Essex Clinical Commissioning Group, under joint commissioning arrangements with NHS England, invited suitably qualified service providers to submit tenders for the provision of Alternative Provider Medical Services (APMS) at 3 practices in North East Essex; — Epping Close Surgery, The Old Renal Unit, Clacton-on-Sea CO15 4AB, — Frinton Road Medical Centre, 68 Frinton Road Holland-on-Sea, Essex CO15 5UW, — Green Elms Health Centre, 32 Crossways Jaywick, Essex CO15 2NB. In order to achieve the required step change in the way in which services are delivered, the CCG sought to procure a single “Lead Provider” who would be accountable for the provision of all services within the scope of a single APMS contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 December 2017
- Completed: Award published4 January 2018Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date14 October 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
NHS North East Essex Clinical Commissioning Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85120000 · Medical practice and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-east-essex-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-east-essex-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-east-essex-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-east-essex-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-east-essex-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-east-essex-clinical-commissioning-group.gov |
59 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health services.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS North East Essex Clinical Commissioning Group.
- 520£302.7m
- 192£55.9m
- 176£1.1tn
- 151£87.4m
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 111£259.8m
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£709.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
