Exhibition stands
Details
- Buyer
- Tourism Ireland CLG
- Value
- EUR 200,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Exhibition stands
- Published
- 2 January 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The German office of Tourism Ireland wishes to enter into a contract with a supplier for exhibition stand design, build and support services for the German Market and specifically for a quality stand for the ITB Berlin in March 2018. The successful bidder will be appointed to a single-party framework agreement. The contract period will be for 3 years subject to budget, annual performance review and other factors. Tourism Ireland may, at its discretion, extend the contract for 1 additional annual term, subject to budget, annual performance review and other factors. It is anticipated that the contract will commence in November 2017. Suitably qualified suppliers are hereby invited to submit a Tender. Please refer to the tender documentation for further details. The German office of Tourism Ireland wishes to enter into a contract with a supplier for exhibition stand design, build and support services for the German Market and specifically for a quality stand for the ITB Berlin in March 2018. The successful bidder will be appointed to a single-party framework agreement. The contract period will be for 3 years subject to budget, annual performance review and other factors. Tourism Ireland may, at its discretion, extend the contract for 1 additional annual term, subject to budget, annual performance review and other factors. It is anticipated that the contract will commence in November 2017. Suitably qualified suppliers are hereby invited to submit a Tender. Please refer to the tender documentation for further details.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2017
- Completed: Award published2 January 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date11 October 2021
About the buyer
Tourism Ireland CLG is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39154100 · Exhibition stands
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tourism-ireland-clg.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tourism-ireland-clg.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tourism-ireland-clg.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tourism-ireland-clg.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tourism-ireland-clg.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tourism-ireland-clg.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Exhibition stands.
Related topics
Topics related to Exhibition stands, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,730£4.7bn
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tourism Ireland CLG.
- 20£4.5m
- 19—
- 14£0.9
- 1£1.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
