Closed tender
Design and Build of a Water Play Area (Splash) at Promenade Gardens, St Anne's
Details
- Value
- GBP 243,795
- Published
- 5 January 2018
- Submission
- 5 February 2018
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Fylde Council are seeking tenders for the design and build of a water play area at Promenade Gardens in Lytham St Anne's. Further information can be obtained by expressing interest and downloading the tender documents. Keywords: st anne's, design and build, water play, splash, lancashire, fylde
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 January 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 February 2018
About the buyer
Fylde Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fylde-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fylde-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fylde-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fylde-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fylde-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fylde-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Fylde Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
