Advanced Landfill Engineering Training
Details
- Buyer
- Environment Agency
- Value
- GBP 10,000
- Topic
- Technical training services
- Published
- 5 January 2018
- Submission
- 19 January 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
We are seeking a provider to deliver a series of four individual, one day advanced landfill engineering courses. It is anticipated that these courses will cover the topics of Landfill Earthworks, Geosynthetics, Geosynthetic Welding and Landfill Design, using existing Environment Agency training resources. More details on this is provided in the accompanying Request for Quotation and associated documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 January 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 January 2018
About the buyer
Environment Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80531200 · Technical training services
- 80540000 · Environmental training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Advanced Landfill Engineering Training.
Related topics
Topics related to Advanced Landfill Engineering Training, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,426£973.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Environment Agency.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
