Closed tender

0341/OH - Re-roofing works to Cottage Flats, flat blocks and single properties Scunthorpe

Details

Value
GBP 788,000
Topic
Roof works and other special trade construction works
Published
2 January 2018
Submission
23 January 2018

Tender description

0341/OH - Re-roofing works to Cottage Flats, flat blocks and single properties Scunthorpe **PLEASE NOTE - To register your interest you will initially need to be registered on the PROACTIS Procurement portal - https://procontract.due-north.com/Register - you will then need to search for the opportunity under the name or "ongo" and register your interest in the tender. Once you have done this click on "my activities" and then select "ongo" and find the tender to access and open the relevant tender documents. All tender responses or queries MUST be via the portal ONLY.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published2 January 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date23 January 2018

About the buyer

Ongo Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 0341/OH - Re-roofing works to Cottage Flats, flat blocks and single properties Scunthorpe.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 0341/OH - Re-roofing works to Cottage Flats, flat blocks and single properties Scunthorpe, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Ongo Homes.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.