Vehicle Fleet and assoiciated Services, Maintenance and Repair Services
Details
- Buyer
- Magenta Living
- Value
- GBP 2,500,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Fleet management, repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 1 March 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
WPH 2016/004 - Invitation to Tender for the supply of commercial vehicles on Contract Hire and associated vehicle service, maintenance and repair services Wirral Partnership Homes (Trading as Magenta Living) is seeking Tenders for the above requirement as advertised in OJEU Contract notice published on 27th September 2016. Suppliers wishing to submit a tender for this requirement must download and read the ITT documentation via the Magenta Living e-sourcing portal https://procontract.due-north.com/Register Project Id: DN177486, and follow instructions for completion and submission of tender responses. You must be registered on the system to be able to respond. You can register, free of charge, on the portal via https://procontract.due-north.com/Register.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 January 2017
- Completed: Award published1 March 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2022
About the buyer
Magenta Living is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50111000 · Fleet management, repair and maintenance services
- 50111100 · Vehicle-fleet management services
- 50111110 · Vehicle-fleet-support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@magenta-living.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@magenta-living.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@magenta-living.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@magenta-living.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@magenta-living.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@magenta-living.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Vehicle Fleet and assoiciated Services, Maintenance and Repair Services.
- Open tender
YPO - 001117 Fleet Management DPS
- Open tender
Telematics services
Related topics
Topics related to Vehicle Fleet and assoiciated Services, Maintenance and Repair Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,620£736.3bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Magenta Living.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
