Supply of Furniture for Student Accommodation
Details
- Buyer
- Falmouth Exeter Plus
- Supplier(s)
- Southerns Office Interiors Ltd
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Chairs
- Published
- 2 March 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
CONTRACT AWARD: Falmouth Exeter Plus has carried out a mini-competition under Lot 2 of the NEUPC Framework FFE2001 NE , with a view to appointing a framework supplier to supply residential furniture for student accommodation at Penryn Campus.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 February 2017
- Completed: Award published2 March 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 March 2020
About the buyer
Falmouth Exeter Plus is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39112000 · Chairs
- 39121200 · Tables
- 39143110 · Beds and bedding and specialist soft furnishings
- 39143112 · Mattresses
- 39143123 · Bedside tables
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falmouth-exeter-plus.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falmouth-exeter-plus.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falmouth-exeter-plus.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falmouth-exeter-plus.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falmouth-exeter-plus.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falmouth-exeter-plus.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Furniture for Student Accommodation.
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Furniture for Student Accommodation, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,621£114.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Falmouth Exeter Plus.
- 337£19.0m
- 268£314.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 92£27.6m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
