School cleaning services
Details
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Topic
- School cleaning services
- Published
- 3 March 2017
- Submission
- 4 April 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Moulton School and Science College is a secondary school in the village of Moulton near Northampton with approximately 1 350 students on roll. The College requires the services of a competent and professional outsourced cleaning provider who can ensure that the College is cleaned to the standards required and provide in term cleaning and out of term deep cleaning. The Contract period will be for 3 years initially with the option to extend for 2 further 1 year periods. As per the OJEU Contract Notice, the estimated full contract value is expected to be in the region of 500 000 GBP (Advertised Contract Value) over the full possible 5 year term. The services are to be provided at the following address: Moulton School and Science College, Pound Lane, Moulton, Northampton, NN3 7SD.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 March 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 April 2017
About the buyer
Moulton School and Science College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90919300 · School cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moulton-school-and-science-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moulton-school-and-science-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moulton-school-and-science-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moulton-school-and-science-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moulton-school-and-science-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moulton-school-and-science-college.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to School cleaning services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Moulton School and Science College.
- 42£1.6m
- 21£19.1m
- 17£20.9m
- 14£10.3m
- 13£63.7m
- 13£181.8m
- 12£102.3m
- 9£2.3m
- 7£1.1m
- 7£1.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
