Expired contract

PSF2 Lot 2 - Road Restraint System Replacement Programme 2017/18

Details

Buyer
Cumbria County Council
Value
GBP 90,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
28 February 2017

Tender description

Award Notice re further competition through Professional Services Framework re The Council requires a consultant to undertake the detail design of each of the replacement systems included in Schedule 1 and Schedule 2 of this brief and to facilitate delivery of works packages and to supervise and manage the contract delivery stage, and where necessary instruct changes to suit site conditions.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 February 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date28 February 2017
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2019

About the buyer

Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

66 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PSF2 Lot 2 - Road Restraint System Replacement Programme 2017/18.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.