Expired contract
Provision of Taxi Licensing Plates
Details
- Supplier(s)
- VIP Systems Ltd
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Printed matter and related products
- Published
- 2 March 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Cheshire East Council is looking to procure internal and external taxi licensing plates that are finished in house and must be produced to UK government standards. AWARD NOTICE FOR CHEAST001-DN177184-26447021
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 February 2017
- Completed: Award published2 March 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date6 February 2020
About the buyer
Cheshire East Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
- 60120000 · Taxi services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov |
74 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Taxi Licensing Plates.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire East Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
