Provision of Statens Serum Institut (SSI) and Focus products
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Oxford Biosystems
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Immunoassay analysers
- Published
- 2 March 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Under PHE Microbiology Framework Public Health England awarded contract for the provision of Statens Serum Institut (SSI) and Focus products to Oxford Biosystems. The reference work of the Respiratory & Vaccine Preventable Bacteria Reference Unit (National Infection Service) requires use of antisera manufactured by Statens Serum Institut (SSI) and Focus kits. Oxford Biosystems has the exclusive distribution rights for both SSI and Focus products in UK.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 February 2017
- Completed: Award published2 March 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date9 February 2022
About the buyer
Public Health England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38434580 · Immunoassay analysers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Public Health England.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
