Provision of estate based open access and targeted youth work (Hackney Central ward and Hackney Downs ward)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Peabody Community Foundation
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Youth education services
- Published
- 27 February 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract for the provision of estate based open access and targeted youth work (Hackney Central ward and Hackney Downs ward) to young people aged 6 - 19, or up to 25 if the children / young people have special educational needs or disabilities (SEND). Contract awarded under the Connecting Young Hackney framework via mini-competition.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 December 2016
- Completed: Award published27 February 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2017
About the buyer
London Borough of Hackney is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80310000 · Youth education services
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov |
258 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of estate based open access and targeted youth work (Hackney Central ward and Hackney Downs ward).
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hackney.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
