PMCV 008 - The Supply of a Specialist Inpatient Assisted Withdrawal Service
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- Kaleidoscope Project
- Value
- GBP 640,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Rehabilitation services
- Published
- 5 March 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is an award notice for substance misuse services to respond appropriately to needs,improve outcomes for service users and support recovery.As part of this transformation the local authority was seeking to improve services in line with NICE guidance for medically assisted withdrawal from drug and alcohol dependency.Forming part of the Shropshire treatment system this inpatient service will work closely with the local community service provider to ensure people's needs are met, improve successful completions and support service users to achieve positive outcomes.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 February 2017
- Completed: Award published5 March 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2019
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85312500 · Rehabilitation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PMCV 008 - The Supply of a Specialist Inpatient Assisted Withdrawal Service.
- Open tender
Residential Substance Misuse Services
- Open tender
Probation services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
