Expired contract

Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Public Footpaths, Bridleways and Fencing

Details

Duration
3 months
Topic
Building construction work
Published
27 February 2017

Tender description

The Peak Resort development site is a major project and will provide a new 'Gateway' to the Peak District and encompass leisure, tourism, educational and health facilities.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 February 2017
  2. Completed: Award published27 February 2017
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date8 May 2017

About the buyer

Chesterfield Royal Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45210000 · Building construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

49 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Public Footpaths, Bridleways and Fencing.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Public Footpaths, Bridleways and Fencing, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.