Invitation to Quote for Children and Families Support Service
Details
- Buyer
- Chorley Council
- Value
- GBP 66,000
- Topic
- Other community, social and personal services
- Published
- 1 March 2017
- Submission
- 27 March 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Chorley Borough Council (the Council) is inviting quotations for the supply and delivery of a Children and Families Support Service which focuses on early intervention support for families, enabling parents to build better lives for their children. The service would offer potential benefits by reducing the need for more costly interventions by statutory services. The contract is scheduled to commence no later than 2nd May 2017 for an initial period of 12 months with the option to extend on an annual basis up to a further two years subject to annual review. The maximum budget for this service is £22,000 p.a. Interested bidders should register their interest via the Chest at https://www.the-chest.org.uk in order to access the full invitation to quote documentation. The deadline for expressions of interest is 5.00 pm on Wednesday 22nd March 2017. Completed tender documents must be submitted and received via the Chest by no later than 5.00pm on Monday 27th March 2017
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 March 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 March 2017
About the buyer
Chorley Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Quote for Children and Families Support Service.
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chorley Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
